Menu

2021 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Final Day 2
National Speedway Stadium

date: 17 October 2021

engines start: 16:00 (local)


1st
pts: 64

2nd
pts: 74

3rd
pts: 68

4th
pts: 49

5th
pts: 47

6th
pts: 42

7th
pts: 30

Heat 1

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

2nd

Olegs Mihailovs

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

DNF

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Heat 2

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri Berge

Heat 3

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

3rd

Daniel Bewley

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 4

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

1st

Mikkel Michelsen

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

4th

Olegs Mihailovs

Heat 5

Keynan Rew - 1206

1st

Keynan Rew

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DNF

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 6

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

3rd

Daniel Bewley

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri Berge

Heat 7

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 8

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Francis Gusts - 1286

4th

Francis Gusts

Heat 9

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

2nd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Steven Goret - 1307

DIS

Steven Goret

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DNF

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 10

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

1st

Mikkel Michelsen

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Daniel Bewley - 1081

4th

Daniel Bewley

Heat 11

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Francis Gusts - 1286

3rd

Francis Gusts

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

4th

Andzejs Lebedevs

Heat 12

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Tom Brennan - 1176

2nd

Tom Brennan

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DNF

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 13

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 14

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri Berge

Heat 15

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

2nd

Daniel Bewley

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Francis Gusts - 1286

4th

Francis Gusts

Heat 16

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

2nd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Jakub Miskowiak - 1188

3rd

Jakub Miskowiak

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DNF

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 17

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 18

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

4th

Olegs Mihailovs

Heat 19

Mads Hansen - 1114

1st

Mads Hansen

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs - 1212

3rd

Philip Hellstrom-Bangs

Jacob Thorssell - 621

DNF

Jacob Thorssell

Heat 20

Daniel Bewley - 1081

1st

Daniel Bewley

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 21

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

David Bellego - 789

4th

David Bellego

Grand Final Qualifier

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Daniel Bewley - 1081

3rd

Daniel Bewley

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Grand Final

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

3rd

Daniel Bewley

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
10
2nd:
3
3rd:
8
4th:
2
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
7
2nd:
7
3rd:
6
4th:
3
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
6
3rd:
5
4th:
6
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
4
2nd:
7
3rd:
3
4th:
6

TEAMS

POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Bartosz Zmarzlik
4 3 4 4 4 4 19
2 Maciej Janowski
0 0 3 3 4 3 13
3 Jakub Miskowiak
2 2
Total:  34
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Mikkel Michelsen
4 2 4 2 3 3 18
1 Leon Madsen
3 4 2 4 4 3 17
3 Mads Hansen
4 4
Total:  39
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Robert Lambert
3 3 3 4 4 3 20
1 Daniel Bewley
2 2 0 3 4 2 11
3 Tom Brennan
3 3
Total:  34
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Max Fricke
2 3 3 0 2 2 12
1 Jason Doyle
3 4 2 0 0 9
3 Keynan Rew
4 4
Total:  25
FRANCE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 David Bellego
4 4 4 3 4 0 19
2 Dimitri Berge
0 0 0 2 2 4
3 Steven Goret
0 0
Total:  23
LATVIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Andzejs Lebedevs
4 2 2 0 2 3 13
2 Olegs Mihailovs
3 0 0 3
3 Francis Gusts
0 2 0 2
Total:  18
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
3 Philip Hellstrom-Bangs
0 2 2 3 2 3 14
1 Pontus Aspgren
0
2 Jacob Thorssell
0 0 0 0 0 0
Total:  14

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS DAY 1 PTS
1POLAND74074
2DENMARK72968
3GREAT BRITAIN73064
4AUSTRALIA62449
5FRANCE62447
6LATVIA62442
7SWEDEN61630