Menu

2021 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Semi-Final 2
Lokomotiv Stadium

date: 18 September 2021

engines start: 19:00 (local)


35

34

30

27

25

19

19

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Nicolas Covatti - 785

2nd

Nicolas Covatti

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Paco Castagna - 786

4th

Paco Castagna

Heat 2

Vladimir Borodulin - 862

1st

Vladimir Borodulin

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Sergey Logachev - 1251

3rd

Sergey Logachev

Vitalii Lysak - 1308

4th

Vitalii Lysak

Heat 3

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

2nd

Olegs Mihailovs

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Norick Blodorn - 1291

4th

Norick Blodorn

Heat 4

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

2nd

Dimitri Berge

Paco Castagna - 786

3rd

Paco Castagna

Nicolas Covatti - 785

4th

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 5

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Marko Levishyn - 1198

3rd

Marko Levishyn

Keynan Rew - 1206

4th

Keynan Rew

Heat 6

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Vladimir Borodulin - 862

2nd

Vladimir Borodulin

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

3rd

Olegs Mihailovs

Sergey Logachev - 1251

4th

Sergey Logachev

Heat 7

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Valentin Grobauer - 1055

4th

Valentin Grobauer

Heat 8

Nicolas Covatti - 785

1st

Nicolas Covatti

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Paco Castagna - 786

3rd

Paco Castagna

Marko Levishyn - 1198

DNF

Marko Levishyn

Heat 9

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Mark Karion - 1283

3rd

Mark Karion

Vladimir Borodulin - 862

4th

Vladimir Borodulin

Heat 10

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

1st

Dimitri Berge

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

3rd

Olegs Mihailovs

David Bellego - 789

4th

David Bellego

Heat 11

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Norick Blodorn - 1291

2nd

Norick Blodorn

Paco Castagna - 786

3rd

Paco Castagna

Nicolas Covatti - 785

4th

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 12

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

2nd

Olegs Mihailovs

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 13

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Norick Blodorn - 1291

3rd

Norick Blodorn

Marko Levishyn - 1198

DNF

Marko Levishyn

Heat 14

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Sergey Logachev - 1251

2nd

Sergey Logachev

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Mark Karion - 1283

4th

Mark Karion

Heat 15

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Paco Castagna - 786

2nd

Paco Castagna

Francis Gusts - 1286

3rd

Francis Gusts

Nicolas Covatti - 785

DNF

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 16

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

3rd

Kai Huckenbeck

Norick Blodorn - 1291

4th

Norick Blodorn

Heat 17

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Aleksandr Loktaev - 578

2nd

Aleksandr Loktaev

Steven Goret - 1307

3rd

Steven Goret

Vitalii Lysak - 1308

4th

Vitalii Lysak

Heat 18

Vladimir Borodulin - 862

1st

Vladimir Borodulin

Paco Castagna - 786

2nd

Paco Castagna

Sergey Logachev - 1251

3rd

Sergey Logachev

Nicolas Covatti - 785

4th

Nicolas Covatti

Heat 19

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

David Bellego - 789

4th

David Bellego

Heat 20

Olegs Mihailovs - 1165

1st

Olegs Mihailovs

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Marko Levishyn - 1198

3rd

Marko Levishyn

Vitalii Lysak - 1308

4th

Vitalii Lysak

Heat 21

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Sergey Logachev - 1251

2nd

Sergey Logachev

Vladimir Borodulin - 862

3rd

Vladimir Borodulin

Norick Blodorn - 1291

4th

Norick Blodorn

Final Qualifier

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri Berge

Norick Blodorn - 1291

4th

Norick Blodorn

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
8
2nd:
8
3rd:
4
4th:
1
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
9
2nd:
5
3rd:
3
4th:
5
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
6
3rd:
5
4th:
8
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
3
2nd:
3
3rd:
10
4th:
5

TEAMS

AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
4 4 3 4 4 4 23
2 Max Fricke
2 4 0 3 3 12
3 Keynan Rew
0 0
Total:  35
LATVIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Andzejs Lebedevs
2 4 3 2 4 3 18
2 Olegs Mihailovs
3 2 2 3 4 14
3 Francis Gusts
2 2
Total:  34
FRANCE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 David Bellego
4 3 0 4 4 0 15
2 Dimitri Berge
3 2 4 2 2 2 13
3 Steven Goret
2 2
Total:  30
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Kai Huckenbeck
4 4 4 4 2 4 22
3 Norick Blodorn
0 3 2 0 0 0 5
2 Valentin Grobauer
0 0
Total:  27
MFR RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Vladimir Borodulin
4 3 0 4 2 13
1 Sergey Logachev
2 0 3 2 3 10
3 Mark Karion
2 0 2
Total:  25
ITALY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Paco Castagna
0 2 2 2 3 3 12
1 Nicolas Covatti
3 0 4 0 0 0 7
3 Michele Menani
0
Total:  19
UKRAINE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Aleksandr Loktaev
3 3 3 3 3 15
3 Marko Levishyn
2 0 0 2 4
2 Vitalii Lysak
0 0 0 0
Total:  19

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1AUSTRALIA635
2LATVIA634
3FRANCE730
4GERMANY727
5MFR625
6ITALY619
7UKRAINE619

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Final in Manchester

3rd and 4th after 21 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier, where the winner will advance to the Final in Manchester