Menu

2020 Betard Wroclaw FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland Round 2
Olympic Stadium

date: 29 August 2020

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Leon Madsen - 455

4th

Leon Madsen

Heat 2

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

1st

Mikkel Michelsen

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 3

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 4

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Matej Zagar - 171

4th

Matej Zagar

Heat 5

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 6

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 7

Patryk Dudek - 376

1st

Patryk Dudek

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 8

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 9

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 10

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 11

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 12

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 13

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 14

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 15

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 16

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Heat 17

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

4th

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 18

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 19

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 20

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

DIS

Gleb Chugunov

Heat 21

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

1st KO

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

4th

Gleb Chugunov

Final KO

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

4th

Fredrik Lindgren

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
10
2nd:
4
3rd:
2
4th:
4
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
7
2nd:
7
3rd:
4
4th:
3
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
1
2nd:
5
3rd:
10
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
3
2nd:
5
3rd:
5
4th:
8

TEAMS

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Finals in Togliatti

3rd after 21 heats will advance to the Final Knockout, while 4th and 5th will advance to the First Knockout.

The winner of the First Knockout will advance to the Final Knockout, where the winner of the Final Knockout will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.