Menu

2020 Betard Wroclaw FIM Speedway Grand Prix of Poland Round 1
Olympic Stadium

date: 28 August 2020

engines start: 19:00 (local)

Heat 1

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 2

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 3

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 4

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Martin Vaculik - 336

2nd

Martin Vaculik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Przemyslaw Liszka - 1037

4th

Przemyslaw Liszka

Heat 5

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Martin Vaculik - 336

2nd

Martin Vaculik

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 6

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 7

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Matej Zagar - 171

4th

Matej Zagar

Heat 8

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 9

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 10

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

4th

Mikkel Michelsen

Heat 11

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

3rd

Gleb Chugunov

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

4th

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Heat 12

Martin Vaculik - 336

1st

Martin Vaculik

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 13

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

2nd

Gleb Chugunov

Matej Zagar - 171

3rd

Matej Zagar

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 14

Martin Vaculik - 336

1st

Martin Vaculik

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 15

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

3rd

Mikkel Michelsen

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 16

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 17

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 18

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Matej Zagar - 171

2nd

Matej Zagar

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

DIS

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 19

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Martin Vaculik - 336

3rd

Martin Vaculik

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 20

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Mikkel Michelsen - 593

2nd

Mikkel Michelsen

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

3rd

Gleb Chugunov

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 21

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

1st KO

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Martin Vaculik - 336

4th

Martin Vaculik

Final KO

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Tai Woffinden - 302

4th

Tai Woffinden

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
3
2nd:
8
3rd:
6
4th:
4
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
7
2nd:
4
3rd:
3
4th:
7
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
6
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
5
2nd:
3
3rd:
8
4th:
4

TEAMS

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Finals in Togliatti

3rd after 21 heats will advance to the Final Knockout, while 4th and 5th will advance to the First Knockout.

The winner of the First Knockout will advance to the Final Knockout, where the winner of the Final Knockout will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.