Menu

2020 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Final
Stadion MOSiR Bystrzyca

date: 17 October 2020

engines start: 19:00 (local)


23

23

19

19

17

12

11

Heat 1

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Daniel Bewley - 1081

2nd

Daniel Bewley

Szymon Wozniak - 405

3rd

Szymon Wozniak

Robert Lambert - 908

DIS

Robert Lambert

Heat 2

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Eduard Krcmar - 970

4th

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 3

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Oliver Berntzon - 500

4th

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 4

Szymon Wozniak - 405

1st

Szymon Wozniak

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Anders Thomsen - 754

3rd

Anders Thomsen

Leon Madsen - 455

4th

Leon Madsen

Heat 5

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

4th

Daniel Bewley

Heat 6

Vaclav Milik - 766

1st

Vaclav Milik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Oliver Berntzon - 500

3rd

Oliver Berntzon

Eduard Krcmar - 970

DNF

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 7

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Anders Thomsen - 754

3rd

Anders Thomsen

Jason Doyle - 437

DIS

Jason Doyle

Heat 8

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Szymon Wozniak - 405

4th

Szymon Wozniak

Heat 9

Robert Lambert - 908

1st

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

2nd

Daniel Bewley

Vaclav Milik - 766

3rd

Vaclav Milik

Petr Chlupac - 1199

4th

Petr Chlupac

Heat 10

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Marcus Birkemose - 1229

2nd

Marcus Birkemose

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Oliver Berntzon - 500

4th

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 11

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Szymon Wozniak - 405

3rd

Szymon Wozniak

Jaimon Lidsey - 1149

4th

Jaimon Lidsey

Heat 12

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Oliver Berntzon - 500

2nd

Oliver Berntzon

Robert Lambert - 908

DIS

Robert Lambert

Daniel Bewley - 1081

DIS

Daniel Bewley

Heat 13

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 14

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Vaclav Milik - 766

2nd

Vaclav Milik

Marcus Birkemose - 1229

3rd

Marcus Birkemose

Eduard Krcmar - 970

DNF

Eduard Krcmar

Heat 15

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

#1

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

#1

Fredrik Lindgren

Szymon Wozniak - 405

#2

Szymon Wozniak

Oliver Berntzon - 500

#2

Oliver Berntzon

Heat 16

Jason Doyle - 437

#1

Jason Doyle

Robert Lambert - 908

#1

Robert Lambert

Max Fricke - 869

#2

Max Fricke

Drew Kemp - 1266

#2

Drew Kemp

Heat 17

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

#1

Emil Sayfutdinov

Leon Madsen - 455

#1

Leon Madsen

Artem Laguta - 298

#2

Artem Laguta

Anders Thomsen - 754

#2

Anders Thomsen

Heat 18

Vaclav Milik - 766

#1

Vaclav Milik

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

#1

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Eduard Krcmar - 970

#2

Eduard Krcmar

Szymon Wozniak - 405

#2

Szymon Wozniak

Heat 19

Robert Lambert - 908

#1

Robert Lambert

Leon Madsen - 455

#1

Leon Madsen

Drew Kemp - 1266

#2

Drew Kemp

Anders Thomsen - 754

#2

Anders Thomsen

Heat 20

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

#1

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

#1

Emil Sayfutdinov

Oliver Berntzon - 500

#2

Oliver Berntzon

Artem Laguta - 298

#2

Artem Laguta

Heat 21

Jason Doyle - 437

#1

Jason Doyle

Vaclav Milik - 766

#1

Vaclav Milik

Max Fricke - 869

#2

Max Fricke

Eduard Krcmar - 970

#2

Eduard Krcmar

Final Qualifier

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

Grand Final

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

  - 0

#

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
8
2nd:
1
3rd:
2
4th:
2
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
4
2nd:
5
3rd:
3
4th:
0
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
0
2nd:
2
3rd:
4
4th:
6
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
2
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
1

TEAMS

RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Emil Sayfutdinov
4 4 3 4 15
2 Artem Laguta
3 3 2 0 8
3 Evgenii Saidullin
0
Total:  23
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Bartosz Zmarzlik
4 3 4 4 15
2 Szymon Wozniak
2 4 0 2 8
3 Dominik Kubera
0
Total:  23
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Leon Madsen
0 4 2 4 10
3 Marcus Birkemose
3 2 5
2 Anders Thomsen
2 2 4
Total:  19
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
3 3 4 4 14
2 Oliver Berntzon
0 2 0 3 5
3 Alexander Woentin
0
Total:  19
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Max Fricke
4 3 3 2 12
1 Jason Doyle
2 0 3 5
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0 0
Total:  17
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Robert Lambert
0 2 4 0 6
3 Daniel Bewley
3 0 3 0 6
2 Drew Kemp
0
Total:  12
CZECH REPUBLIC RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Vaclav Milik
2 4 2 3 11
2 Eduard Krcmar
0 0 0 0
3 Petr Chlupac
0 0
Total:  11

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1RUSSIA423
2POLAND423
3DENMARK419
4SWEDEN419
5AUSTRALIA417
6GREAT BRITAIN412
7CZECH REPUBLIC411

1st place after 21 heats will advance to the Grand Final.

2nd and 3rd place after 21 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier.

The winner of the Final Qualifier will advance to the Grand Final, where the winner of the Grand Final will become World Champion.