Menu

MONSTER ENERGY FIM SPEEDWAY OF NATIONS - FINALS
Olympic Stadium

date: 08 June 2018

engines start: 19:00 (local)


25

23

20

16

15

15

12

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Maciej Janowski - 308

2nd

Maciej Janowski

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Patryk Dudek - 376

DIS

Patryk Dudek

Heat 2

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Hartel - 1164

3rd

Michael Hartel

Martin Smolinski - 290

DIS

Martin Smolinski

Heat 3

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Antonio Lindback - 236

DNF

Antonio Lindback

Heat 4

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 5

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 6

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Craig Cook - 629

4th

Craig Cook

Heat 7

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 8

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 9

Maciej Janowski - 308

1st

Maciej Janowski

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

4th

Kenneth Bjerre

Heat 10

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

4th

Emil Sayfutdinov

Heat 11

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Antonio Lindback - 236

3rd

Antonio Lindback

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 12

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 13

Martin Smolinski - 290

1st

Martin Smolinski

Antonio Lindback - 236

2nd

Antonio Lindback

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 14

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

2nd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Gleb Chugunov - 1129

4th

Gleb Chugunov

Heat 15

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Robert Lambert - 908

2nd

Robert Lambert

Jason Doyle - 437

3rd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 16

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Maksym Drabik - 922

2nd

Maksym Drabik

Maciej Janowski - 308

3rd

Maciej Janowski

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Heat 17

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 18

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

1st

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

3rd

Kenneth Bjerre

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 19

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Maksym Drabik - 922

3rd

Maksym Drabik

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 20

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Martin Smolinski - 290

2nd

Martin Smolinski

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Michael Hartel - 1164

4th

Michael Hartel

Heat 21

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Kenneth Bjerre - 234

2nd

Kenneth Bjerre

Michael Jepsen Jensen - 536

3rd

Michael Jepsen Jensen

Antonio Lindback - 236

4th

Antonio Lindback

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
12
2nd:
2
3rd:
3
4th:
4
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
8
2nd:
6
3rd:
4
4th:
3
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
1
2nd:
3
3rd:
11
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
0
2nd:
10
3rd:
3
4th:
6

TEAMS

GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
3 3 3 3 3 3 18
3 Robert Lambert
1 1 2 2 1 7
2 Craig Cook
0 0
Total:  25
RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Artem Laguta
3 3 2 3 3 3 17
2 Emil Sayfutdinov
2 1 0 1 2 6
3 Gleb Chugunov
0 0
Total:  23
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Michael Jepsen Jensen
3 1 2 2 3 1 12
2 Kenneth Bjerre
2 2 0 1 1 2 8
3 Frederik Jakobsen
0
Total:  20
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
2 2 2 1 3 3 13
2 Antonio Lindback
0 0 1 2 0 0 3
3 Joel Kling
0
Total:  16
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
3 1 3 3 1 2 13
2 Max Fricke
1 0 1 0 0 0 2
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0
Total:  15
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Maciej Janowski
2 3 3 0 1 0 9
2 Patryk Dudek
0 1 1 1 3
3 Maksym Drabik
2 1 3
Total:  15
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Martin Smolinski
0 2 2 3 2 2 11
3 Michael Hartel
1 0 0 0 0 0 1
1 Kai Huckenbeck
0
Total:  12

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1GREAT BRITAIN625
2RUSSIA623
3DENMARK620
4SWEDEN616
5AUSTRALIA615
6POLAND615
7GERMANY612