Menu

2019 Black Monster FIM Speedway of Nations Finals
Anatoly Stepanov Stadium

date: 21 July 2019

engines start: 19:00 (local)


1st
pts: 45

2nd
pts: 47

3rd
pts: 45

4th
pts: 47

5th
pts: 41

6th
pts: 37

7th
pts: 35

Heat 1

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Erik Riss - 1064

3rd

Erik Riss

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 2

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Peter Ljung - 224

2nd

Peter Ljung

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Heat 3

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 4

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Erik Riss - 1064

4th

Erik Riss

Heat 5

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Peter Ljung - 224

3rd

Peter Ljung

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 6

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 7

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 8

Peter Ljung - 224

1st

Peter Ljung

Erik Riss - 1064

2nd

Erik Riss

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

4th

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 9

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Heat 10

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 11

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Erik Riss - 1064

2nd

Erik Riss

Chris Harris - 222

3rd

Chris Harris

Craig Cook - 629

DNF

Craig Cook

Heat 12

Artem Laguta - 298

1st

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Jason Doyle - 437

4th

Jason Doyle

Heat 13

Peter Ljung - 224

1st

Peter Ljung

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 14

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

DIS

Leon Madsen

Heat 15

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Erik Riss - 1064

4th

Erik Riss

Heat 16

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 17

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Peter Ljung - 224

4th

Peter Ljung

Heat 18

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Patryk Dudek - 376

3rd

Patryk Dudek

Erik Riss - 1064

4th

Erik Riss

Heat 19

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 20

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

3rd

Fredrik Lindgren

Peter Ljung - 224

4th

Peter Ljung

Heat 21

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Patryk Dudek - 376

2nd

Patryk Dudek

Chris Harris - 222

3rd

Chris Harris

Craig Cook - 629

DNF

Craig Cook

Final Qualifier

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

3rd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Max Fricke - 869

4th

Max Fricke

Grand Final

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

3rd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Patryk Dudek - 376

4th

Patryk Dudek

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
8
2nd:
4
3rd:
6
4th:
2
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
4
2nd:
8
3rd:
7
4th:
4
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
5
2nd:
7
3rd:
6
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
6
2nd:
4
3rd:
4
4th:
9

TEAMS

RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Emil Sayfutdinov
2 1 3 2 3 3 14
2 Artem Laguta
3 0 0 3 2 2 8
3 Gleb Chugunov
1 1
Total:  23
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Bartosz Zmarzlik
3 3 3 3 3 3 18
1 Patryk Dudek
0 2 1 2 1 0 6
3 Maksym Drabik
2 2
Total:  26
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
3 3 2 0 3 3 14
2 Max Fricke
0 0 1 2 1 0 4
3 Jaimon Lidsey
0 0
Total:  18
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Leon Madsen
3 3 1 0 2 2 11
3 Frederik Jakobsen
2 2 1 5
2 Niels-Kristian Iversen
1 1 0 2
Total:  18
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
1 2 1 2 3 1 10
2 Peter Ljung
2 1 3 3 0 9
3 Filip Hjelmland
0 0
Total:  19
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Kai Huckenbeck
2 2 0 3 2 2 11
1 Erik Riss
1 0 2 2 0 5
3 Lukas Fienhage
0 0
Total:  16
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Craig Cook
1 1 0 1 1 4
2 Chris Harris
0 0 1 0 0 1 2
3 Robert Lambert
0 0
Total:  6

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS DAY 1 PTS
1RUSSIA72245
2POLAND72147
3AUSTRALIA72341
4DENMARK61937
5SWEDEN61635
6GERMANY61430
7GREAT BRITAIN61016

1st place after 42 heats will advance to the Grand Final.

2nd and 3rd place after 42 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier.

The winner of the Final Qualifier will advance to the Grand Final, where the winner of the Grand Final will become World Champion.