Menu

2019 Black Monster FIM Speedway of Nations Finals
Anatoly Stepanov Stadium

date: 20 July 2019

engines start: 19:00 (local)


23

22

21

19

16

14

10

Heat 1

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Erik Riss - 1064

2nd

Erik Riss

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

DIS

Kai Huckenbeck

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

DIS

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 2

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Maciej Janowski - 308

DIS

Maciej Janowski

Heat 3

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Peter Ljung - 224

3rd

Peter Ljung

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 4

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Erik Riss - 1064

2nd

Erik Riss

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Craig Cook - 629

DIS

Craig Cook

Heat 5

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 6

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

2nd

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 7

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

1st

Fredrik Lindgren

Peter Ljung - 224

2nd

Peter Ljung

Robert Lambert - 908

3rd

Robert Lambert

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 8

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Jaimon Lidsey - 1149

2nd

Jaimon Lidsey

Erik Riss - 1064

3rd

Erik Riss

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

4th

Kai Huckenbeck

Heat 9

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

2nd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Maciej Janowski - 308

4th

Maciej Janowski

Heat 10

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Chris Harris - 222

2nd

Chris Harris

Gleb  Chugunov - 1129

3rd

Gleb  Chugunov

Robert Lambert - 908

4th

Robert Lambert

Heat 11

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

1st

Kai Huckenbeck

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Peter Ljung - 224

3rd

Peter Ljung

Erik Riss - 1064

4th

Erik Riss

Heat 12

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

2nd

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

3rd

Artem Laguta

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

DIS

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 13

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Peter Ljung - 224

2nd

Peter Ljung

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

DIS

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 14

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Maksym Drabik - 922

2nd

Maksym Drabik

Craig Cook - 629

3rd

Craig Cook

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 15

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Artem Laguta - 298

2nd

Artem Laguta

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

3rd

Kai Huckenbeck

Lukas Fienhage - 1201

4th

Lukas Fienhage

Heat 16

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Frederik Jakobsen - 1005

2nd

Frederik Jakobsen

Peter Ljung - 224

3rd

Peter Ljung

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

DNF

Fredrik Lindgren

Heat 17

Jason Doyle - 437

1st

Jason Doyle

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 18

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Kai Huckenbeck - 1007

2nd

Kai Huckenbeck

Maksym Drabik - 922

3rd

Maksym Drabik

Erik Riss - 1064

4th

Erik Riss

Heat 19

Craig Cook - 629

1st

Craig Cook

Frederik Jakobsen - 1005

2nd

Frederik Jakobsen

Leon Madsen - 455

3rd

Leon Madsen

Chris Harris - 222

4th

Chris Harris

Heat 20

Emil Sayfutdinov - 278

1st

Emil Sayfutdinov

Jason Doyle - 437

2nd

Jason Doyle

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Artem Laguta - 298

4th

Artem Laguta

Heat 21

Bartosz Zmarzlik - 670

1st

Bartosz Zmarzlik

Fredrik Lindgren - 229

2nd

Fredrik Lindgren

Maksym Drabik - 922

3rd

Maksym Drabik

Filip Hjelmland - 984

DIS

Filip Hjelmland

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
7
2nd:
5
3rd:
6
4th:
3
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
9
2nd:
6
3rd:
2
4th:
4
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
4
3rd:
8
4th:
6
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
5
2nd:
8
3rd:
6
4th:
3

TEAMS

AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Jason Doyle
2 3 3 3 3 2 16
2 Max Fricke
1 1 1 1 1 0 5
3 Jaimon Lidsey
2 2
0 Jordan Stewart
0
Total:  23
RUSSIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Emil Sayfutdinov
3 3 3 2 3 3 17
2 Artem Laguta
0 1 1 2 0 2 4
3 Gleb Chugunov
1 1
0 Roman Lakhbaum
0
Total:  22
POLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Bartosz Zmarzlik
3 2 3 3 3 3 17
3 Maksym Drabik
2 1 1 4
0 Bartosz Smektala
0
1 Maciej Janowski
0 0 0 0
Total:  21
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Leon Madsen
3 2 1 3 3 1 13
3 Frederik Jakobsen
2 2 4
2 Niels-Kristian Iversen
0 0 2 0 2
0 Patrick Hansen
0
Total:  19
SWEDEN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Fredrik Lindgren
2 3 2 0 0 2 9
2 Peter Ljung
1 2 1 2 1 7
0 Alexander Woentin
0
3 Filip Hjelmland
0 0
Total:  16
GERMANY RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Kai Huckenbeck
0 3 0 3 1 2 9
1 Erik Riss
2 2 1 0 0 5
0 Michael Hartel
0
3 Lukas Fienhage
0 0
Total:  14
GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Craig Cook
0 1 2 3 6
2 Chris Harris
0 2 0 0 0 2
3 Robert Lambert
1 1 0 2
0 Daniel Bewley
0
Total:  10

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1AUSTRALIA723
2RUSSIA722
3POLAND721
4DENMARK619
5SWEDEN616
6GERMANY614
7GREAT BRITAIN610

1st place after 42 heats will advance to the Grand Final.

2nd and 3rd place after 42 heats will advance to the Final Qualifier.

The winner of the Final Qualifier will advance to the Grand Final, where the winner of the Grand Final will become World Champion.