Menu

2019 Monster Energy FIM Speedway of Nations Race Off 2
National Speedway Stadium

date: 11 May 2019

engines start: 19:00 (local)


26

22

22

16

16

16

8

Heat 1

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Tero Aarnio - 273

2nd

Tero Aarnio

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

DIS

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 2

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

3rd

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Leon Madsen - 455

DNF

Leon Madsen

Heat 3

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri  Berge

Heat 4

Max Fricke - 869

1st

Max Fricke

Luke Becker - 1127

2nd

Luke Becker

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Austin Novratil - 1219

4th

Austin Novratil

Heat 5

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Tero Aarnio - 273

2nd

Tero Aarnio

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

3rd

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

4th

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 6

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Tai Woffinden - 302

3rd

Tai Woffinden

Leon Madsen - 455

4th

Leon Madsen

Heat 7

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

1st

Dimitri  Berge

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Luke Becker - 1127

3rd

Luke Becker

Austin Novratil - 1219

4th

Austin Novratil

Heat 8

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

Chris Holder - 274

3rd

Chris Holder

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

4th

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Heat 9

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

4th

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 10

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Luke Becker - 1127

3rd

Luke Becker

Austin Novratil - 1219

4th

Austin Novratil

Heat 11

Chris Holder - 274

1st

Chris Holder

Max Fricke - 869

2nd

Max Fricke

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri  Berge

Heat 12

Craig Cook - 629

1st

Craig Cook

Tai Woffinden - 302

2nd

Tai Woffinden

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

4th

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 13

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

1st

Andzejs Lebedevs

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri  Berge

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

4th

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Heat 14

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Luke Becker - 1127

2nd

Luke Becker

Austin Novratil - 1219

3rd

Austin Novratil

Leon Madsen - 455

DNF

Leon Madsen

Heat 15

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Craig Cook - 629

DIS

Craig Cook

Heat 16

David Bellego - 789

1st

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

2nd

Dimitri  Berge

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

4th

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 17

Luke Becker - 1127

1st

Luke Becker

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

2nd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Austin Novratil - 1219

3rd

Austin Novratil

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

4th

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Heat 18

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Chris Holder - 274

2nd

Chris Holder

Max Fricke - 869

3rd

Max Fricke

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

4th

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Heat 19

Austin Novratil - 1219

1st

Austin Novratil

Luke Becker - 1127

2nd

Luke Becker

Tero Aarnio - 273

3rd

Tero Aarnio

Jesse Mustonen - 1217

4th

Jesse Mustonen

Heat 20

Tai Woffinden - 302

1st

Tai Woffinden

Craig Cook - 629

2nd

Craig Cook

Andzejs Lebedevs - 849

3rd

Andzejs Lebedevs

Jevgenijs Kostigovs - 969

4th

Jevgenijs Kostigovs

Heat 21

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

1st

Niels-Kristian Iversen

Leon Madsen - 455

2nd

Leon Madsen

David Bellego - 789

3rd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

4th

Dimitri  Berge

1st KO

Luke Becker - 1127

1st

Luke Becker

David Bellego - 789

2nd

David Bellego

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

3rd

Dimitri  Berge

Broc Nicol - 1071

4th

Broc Nicol

Final KO

Leon Madsen - 455

1st

Leon Madsen

Dimitri  Berge  - 1065

2nd

Dimitri  Berge

Niels-Kristian Iversen - 233

3rd

Niels-Kristian Iversen

David Bellego - 789

4th

David Bellego

Gate 1 Finishing Positions
Gate 1 1st:
7
2nd:
4
3rd:
5
4th:
7
Gate 2 Finishing Positions
Gate 2 1st:
8
2nd:
4
3rd:
6
4th:
4
Gate 3 Finishing Positions
Gate 3 1st:
2
2nd:
10
3rd:
6
4th:
5
Gate 4 Finishing Positions
Gate 4 1st:
6
2nd:
5
3rd:
6
4th:
3

TEAMS

GREAT BRITAIN RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Tai Woffinden
3 1 2 3 3 12
2 Craig Cook
2 2 2 2 8
3 Robert Lambert
3 3 0 6
Total:  26
AUSTRALIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Max Fricke
3 3 2 2 1 1 12
1 Chris Holder
1 1 3 2 2 9
3 Jaimon Lidsey
1 1
Total:  22
DENMARK RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Niels-Kristian Iversen
3 3 3 3 0 3 15
2 Leon Madsen
0 0 0 3 2 3 5
3 Frederik Jakobsen
2 2
Total:  22
FRANCE RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 David Bellego
1 2 1 2 3 1 10
2 Dimitri Berge
0 3 0 1 2 0 6
3 Gaetan Stella
0
Total:  16
USA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Luke Becker
2 1 1 2 3 2 11
3 Broc Nicol
0 1 3 0 4
1 Austin Novratil
0 0 1 1
Total:  16
LATVIA RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
1 Andzejs Lebedevs
2 3 3 3 2 1 14
2 Jevgenijs Kostigovs
1 1 0 0 0 2
3 Olegs Mihailovs
0 0
Total:  16
FINLAND RIDER No. RIDER 1 2 3 4 5 6 PTS
2 Tero Aarnio
2 2 1 1 1 1 8
1 Jesse Mustonen
0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Timo Salonen
0 0
Total:  8

EVENT STANDINGS

POS   TEAM HEATS PTS
1GREAT BRITAIN626
2AUSTRALIA622
3DENMARK722
4FRANCE616
5USA716
6LATVIA616
7FINLAND68

1st and 2nd after 21 heats will advance to the Finals in Togliatti

3rd after 21 heats will advance to the Final Knockout, while 4th and 5th will advance to the First Knockout.

The winner of the First Knockout will advance to the Final Knockout, where the winner of the Final Knockout will advance to the Finals in Wroclaw.